Association permits

Holders of permanent RBFA invitation passes are entitled to free access to games played under the management of the RBFA or UEFA. They must confirm their presence in advance.

Which pass?

Association passes are allocated to RBFA staff on an annual basis. There are five different types of Association pass: UC, A, B, C and striked out C passes. The type of pass that is allocated depends on the person’s function.

Pass Who Access to
UC pass Members of the Executive Committee Car Park, grandstand, reception hall
A pass Honorary Members Grandstand
B pass Members of national and provincial comittees/commissions Official grandstand or main grandstand
C pass Emeritus members
Referees Central Referees Committee Commissie
Prospectors
Association staff
Main grandstand
Striked out C pass Association Medal of Honour recipients
Referees Provincial Referees Committee
Contracted parties
Guests
Seats if available otherwise standing places

 

How do you apply for tickets?

Jupiler Pro League Games

For First National Division games your request must be submitted directly to the home-playing club. Your application, accompanied by a copy of your Association pass, must be made at least three days before the game.

 

Other divisions

For games in other divisions you must confirm your presence at least three days before the game. If you do not do so then the club can refuse you a seat. The holder of the Association pass is always entitled to a standing place.

 

Croky Cup

For games of the Croky Cup, your request must be submitted to the home-playing club. 

 

European Club games

For European Cup games your application must be submitted directly to the organising club. Your application, accompanied by a copy of your Association pass, must be submitted at least three days before the game.

 

International games

Ticket allocations for all our National Teams’ games are established per match and can be consulted in the Association publications.

 

The complete regulations regarding complimentary tickets can be consulted in the Federation Regulations - Articles 157, 1475 and 1616 (in French / in Dutch).